Is Strength Meals Co Smoky Pea & Ham High Protein Soup 400g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Water, Red Lentils (10%), Smoked Ham Meat (10%) (P ork (96%), Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Sugar, Dextrose, Antioxidant (316), Preservative ( 250)), Onion, Celery, Carrot, Yellow Split Peas (3 .5%), Butter (Milk), Seasoning, Corn Starch, Parsl ey, Black Pepper, Smoke Flavour, Bay Leaves.
Check Strength Meals Co Smoky Pea & Ham High Protein Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strength Meals Co Smoky Pea & Ham High Protein Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


