Is Strepsils Sore Throat, Blocked Nose Relief Lozenges Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Each Lozenge contains 1.2mg of 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl Alcohol, 0.6mg of Amylmetacresol & 8.0mg of Levomenthol, Also contains Sucrose and Glucose, See insert leaflet for further information
Check Strepsils Sore Throat, Blocked Nose Relief Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strepsils Sore Throat, Blocked Nose Relief Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Where to buy
Strepsils Sore Throat, Blocked Nose Relief Lozenges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


