Is Stubbs Sweet Heat Curl - 6.5 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
corn meal, vegetable oil (one or more of the following: corn, cottonseed, palm, sunflower), cheese blend (maltodextrin, whey, sunflower oil, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, monosodium glutamate, sodium phosphate, butter (cream, salt), natural flavor, citric acid, lactic acid, yellow 5, yellow 6, enzymes), seasoning (sugar, brown sugar, spices, molasses solids, tomato powder, salt, corn maltodextrin, sunflower oil, citric acid, extractives of paprika, dehydrated garlic, caramel flavor, caramel color), salt
Check Stubbs Sweet Heat Curl - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stubbs Sweet Heat Curl - 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


