Is Stubb's® Wicked Habanero Original Chicken Wing Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Spices (Including Black Pepper and Paprika), Red Pepper Paste (Water, Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Habanero Peppers, Salt, Corn Starch, Contains Less than 0.5% of: Garlic, Guar Gum (Thickener), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Natural Flavor.
Check Stubb's® Wicked Habanero Original Chicken Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stubb's® Wicked Habanero Original Chicken Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stubb's® Wicked Habanero Original Chicken Wing Sauce is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMarinading


