Is Stubb's® Wicked Habanero Original Chicken Wing Sauce Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Spices (Including Black Pepper and Paprika), Red Pepper Paste (Water, Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Habanero Peppers, Salt, Corn Starch, Contains Less than 0.5% of: Garlic, Guar Gum (Thickener), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Natural Flavor.
Check Stubb's® Wicked Habanero Original Chicken Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stubb's® Wicked Habanero Original Chicken Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stubb's® Wicked Habanero Original Chicken Wing Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


