Is STUFFED PEPPER CASSEROLE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, WATER, BEEF, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PORK, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING), LESS THAN 2% OF TOMATO PASTE, DEHYDRATED MINCED ONIONS, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GRANULATED SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, BEEF BASE (ROASTED BEEF AND CONCENTRATED BEEF STOCK, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY, CORN AND WHEAT PROTEIN, CORN OIL, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORINGS [CONTAINS OLEORESIN OF CELERY SEED], MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHA & BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED), GARLIC (WITH WATER AND CITRIC ACID), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE [FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN AND NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check STUFFED PEPPER CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
DenseChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go