Is Sturdiwheat All Natural Waffle Mix, Original, 16-Ounce Package (Pack of 4) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- selected portions of wheat
- aleurone & adjacent portions of wheat
- wheat germ
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Selected Portions Of Wheat (Inner Bran, Aleurone & Adjacent Portions Of Wheat), Sugar, Soy Grits, Nonfat Milk Solids, Monocalcium Phosphate (Baking Powder), Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Salt, Wheat Germ, Soy Lecithin
Check Sturdiwheat All Natural Waffle Mix, Original, 16-Ounce Package (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sturdiwheat All Natural Waffle Mix, Original, 16-Ounce Package (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sturdiwheat All Natural Waffle Mix, Original, 16-Ounce Package (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


