Is Submarinos Wheat Free?

Ingredients
bleached wheat flour, corn syrup, sugar, eggs, water, hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm and/or fractionated palm and canola oils), glycerin, vegetable shortening (canola oil, fractionated palm oil), nonfat milk, food starch-modified (corn), egg whites, preservatives (calcium propionate, sorbic acid), maltodextrin, gelatin, salt, leavening (baking soda, aluminum sodium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), mono , diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, enrichment (thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, niacin, folic acid, ferrous sulfate, zinc oxide)
Check Submarinos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Submarinos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


