Is SUGAR COOKIE MUFFINS, SUGAR COOKIE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, WHEY, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PRESERVATIVES (PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check SUGAR COOKIE MUFFINS, SUGAR COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR COOKIE MUFFINS, SUGAR COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


