Is SUGAR COOKIE MUFFINS, SUGAR COOKIE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, WHEY, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PRESERVATIVES (PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check SUGAR COOKIE MUFFINS, SUGAR COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR COOKIE MUFFINS, SUGAR COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


