Is Sugar cookie white chocolate sea salt caramels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream
- white chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM (CREAM, MILK), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SEA SALT, CREME BRULEE FLAKES (SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS], PALM OIL, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR [APPLE, HIBISCUS, PURPLE CARROT], NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}.
Check Sugar cookie white chocolate sea salt caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar cookie white chocolate sea salt caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


