Is SUGAR SHEETS! Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, SUGAR, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (POTATO), DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUM ARABIC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE#1, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, BETANIN.
Check SUGAR SHEETS! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR SHEETS! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Sheet


