Is SUMMER SQUASH & ONION GRILLER FRESH VEGETABLES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
YELLOW SQUASH ZUCCHINI, YELLOW ONION RED PEPPER, PARSLEY GARLIC HERB BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM SALT], WHITE WINE, MINCED GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, SHALLOTS, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, SALT, PARSLEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TABASCO SAUCE [PEPPER VINEGAR, SALT], WHITE PEPPER)
Check SUMMER SQUASH & ONION GRILLER FRESH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER SQUASH & ONION GRILLER FRESH VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz.
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Premium Brussels Sprouts Fresh Frozen Vegetables 10.8 oz. Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Canned Vegetables Shredded Sauerkraut, 14.5 oz Can
Pictsweet Farms® Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes, Red Potatoes, Carrots & Butternut Squash 18 oz. Bag
Country Fresh French Onion Dip, 16 Oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


