Is SUMMER SQUASH & ONION GRILLER FRESH VEGETABLES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream salt
- butter
- parsley garlic herb butter
cream salt
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
YELLOW SQUASH ZUCCHINI, YELLOW ONION RED PEPPER, PARSLEY GARLIC HERB BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM SALT], WHITE WINE, MINCED GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, SHALLOTS, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, SALT, PARSLEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TABASCO SAUCE [PEPPER VINEGAR, SALT], WHITE PEPPER)
Check SUMMER SQUASH & ONION GRILLER FRESH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER SQUASH & ONION GRILLER FRESH VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz.
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Premium Brussels Sprouts Fresh Frozen Vegetables 10.8 oz. Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Canned Vegetables Shredded Sauerkraut, 14.5 oz Can
Pictsweet Farms® Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes, Red Potatoes, Carrots & Butternut Squash 18 oz. Bag
Country Fresh French Onion Dip, 16 Oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


