No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Suncream Summer Time Yummy Vanilla Flavour Soft Scoop Ice Cream 4 Litres Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Flavourings, Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Curcumin)

Check Suncream Summer Time Yummy Vanilla Flavour Soft Scoop Ice Cream 4 Litres against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Suncream Summer Time Yummy Vanilla Flavour Soft Scoop Ice Cream 4 Litres is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Suncream Summer Time Yummy Vanilla Flavour Soft Scoop Ice Cream 4 Litres | Spoonful