Is Sun-dried Tomato Basil & Garlic Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Description
A tomato based pasta sauce with garlic, sundried tomato and basil.

Description
A tomato based pasta sauce with garlic, sundried tomato and basil.
Ingredients
Tomato (70%), Tomato paste, Sundried tomatoes (5%) (tomato, sea salt), Garlic (5%), Olive oil, Basil (3%), Sugar, Acidity regulator (lactic acid), Flavourings.
Check Sun-dried Tomato Basil & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-dried Tomato Basil & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping


