Is SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL PREMIUM MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • almonds
  • pecans
  • cashews

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds
pecans
cashews

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING BASIL), SALT, PEANUT OIL, PAPRIKA, DRIED TOMATO, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL PREMIUM MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL PREMIUM MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping