Is SUN DRIED TOMATO PESTO SAUCE, SUN DRIED TOMATO PESTO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), SUNDRIED TOMATOES, FRESH BASIL, GARLIC, WALNUTS, BLACK PEPPER, SALT.
Check SUN DRIED TOMATO PESTO SAUCE, SUN DRIED TOMATO PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN DRIED TOMATO PESTO SAUCE, SUN DRIED TOMATO PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep


