Is Sun of Italy Italian Spice Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grated Romano Cheese: Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), And Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Flavor), Salt, Oregano, Basil, Garlic, Black Pepper.

Check Sun of Italy Italian Spice Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSaltySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep