Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sun-Vista: Frijoles Pintos Pinto Beans, 29 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta (For Color Retention)

Check Sun-Vista: Frijoles Pintos Pinto Beans, 29 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun-Vista: Frijoles Pintos Pinto Beans, 29 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNeutralSavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup
Tree Nut Free? Sun-Vista: Frijoles Pintos Pinto Beans, 29 oz | Spoonful