Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sunchang Gung Hot Pepper Paste Gochujang Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Pepper Seasoning/pepper Powder, Salt, Purified Water, Garlic, Onion, Purified Water, Wheat Flour, High Fructose Syrup, Mixed Seasoning Powder/pepper Powder, Mixed Rice Powder, Salt, Wheat Rice, Soybean Paste, Soybean Powder, Garlic, L-glutamate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Seed Malt. Contains Soybean, Wheat.

Check Sunchang Gung Hot Pepper Paste Gochujang against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingStir Fry
Lactose Free? Sunchang Gung Hot Pepper Paste Gochujang | Spoonful