Is Sunday Sauce with Meatballs, Sausage & Pork, Oven Safe, Large Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Tomatoes (Crushed Tomatoes, Diced Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Onion Puree, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Soybean Oil), Basil, Parsley), Pork Loin (With Up To 2% Added Cultured Sugar, Vinegar), Meatballs (Pork, Water, Wheat Flour, Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum), Beef, 2% Or Less Of Each: Salt, Flavorings, Brown Sugar, Dried Beef Stock, Caramel Color), Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, 2% Or Less Of Each: Salt, Fennel, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Paprika, Flavorings (Including Black Pepper), Extractives Of Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate), To Preserve Quality
Check Sunday Sauce with Meatballs, Sausage & Pork, Oven Safe, Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunday Sauce with Meatballs, Sausage & Pork, Oven Safe, Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA
Prego Pasta Sauce, Tomato Sauce with Italian Sausage & Garlic, 23.5 Ounce Jar
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Sausage Made With Pork.
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes with Oven Roasted Garlic Butter Sauce
Where to buy
Sunday Sauce with Meatballs, Sausage & Pork, Oven Safe, Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Frozen


