Is SUNDRIED TOMATO PESTO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUNDRIED TOMATOES (WATER, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, SALT, SULFUR DIOXIDE), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, BLACK OLIVES, BASIL, PINE NUTS, GARLIC, SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER.
Check SUNDRIED TOMATO PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNDRIED TOMATO PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSandwich


