Is SUNDRIED TOMATO PESTO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNDRIED TOMATOES (WATER, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, SALT, SULFUR DIOXIDE), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, BLACK OLIVES, BASIL, PINE NUTS, GARLIC, SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER.

Check SUNDRIED TOMATO PESTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSandwich
Pescatarian? SUNDRIED TOMATO PESTO | Spoonful