Is SUNFLOWER CAESAR WITH CHICKEN ORGANIC ROMAINE, GRILLED CHICKEN, SUNFLOWER SEEDS AND PARMESAN HARD GRATING CHEESE WITH A CAESAR VINAIGRETTE SALAD BOWL, SUNFLOWER CAESAR WITH CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Romaine Lettuce, Organic Caesar Vinaigrette (Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Organic Dried Onion, Natural Anchovy Flavor, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Parsley), Organic Chicken Meat (Organic Chicken Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Of Each: Organic Rice Starch, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cultured Dextrose And Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder), Organic Sunflower Kernels (Organic Sunflower Kernels, Organic Sunflower Oil, Salt), Organic Parmesan Hard Grating Cheese (Organic Parmesan Hard Grating Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking))
Check SUNFLOWER CAESAR WITH CHICKEN ORGANIC ROMAINE, GRILLED CHICKEN, SUNFLOWER SEEDS AND PARMESAN HARD GRATING CHEESE WITH A CAESAR VINAIGRETTE SALAD BOWL, SUNFLOWER CAESAR WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNFLOWER CAESAR WITH CHICKEN ORGANIC ROMAINE, GRILLED CHICKEN, SUNFLOWER SEEDS AND PARMESAN HARD GRATING CHEESE WITH A CAESAR VINAIGRETTE SALAD BOWL, SUNFLOWER CAESAR WITH CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Taylor Farms Caesar Salad with Bacon and Chicken, 5.75 oz (Fresh)
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
Where to buy
SUNFLOWER CAESAR WITH CHICKEN ORGANIC ROMAINE, GRILLED CHICKEN, SUNFLOWER SEEDS AND PARMESAN HARD GRATING CHEESE WITH A CAESAR VINAIGRETTE SALAD BOWL, SUNFLOWER CAESAR WITH CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


