Is SUNFLOWER KERNELS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SEASONING (SPICES, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR]).
Check SUNFLOWER KERNELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNFLOWER KERNELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
SunButter Natural Sunflower Butter, Gluten & Peanut Free, 16 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Cups
Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Original - 4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


