Is Sunny Island Bulk - Tootsie Roll Juniors Candy, Kosher Gluten- Free, 2 Pounds Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Tootsie Roll Juniors Candy, Kosher Gluten- Free, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Tootsie Roll Juniors Candy, Kosher Gluten- Free, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Tootsie Roll Midgees Standup Bag – 15oz
Tootsie Roll Junior Caramels, Chocolate Covered Caramel Candy, 3.6 oz
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Tootsie Roll Juniors Candy, Kosher Gluten- Free, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


