Is Sunny Island Bulk - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, Crunchy Malted Milk Balls Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- malted milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, Crunchy Malted Milk Balls Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, Crunchy Malted Milk Balls Candy, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, Crunchy Malted Milk Balls Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


