Is Sunny Island Bulk - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, Crunchy Malted Milk Balls Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, Crunchy Malted Milk Balls Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, Crunchy Malted Milk Balls Candy, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, Crunchy Malted Milk Balls Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


