Is Sunridge Farms Milk Chocolate Macadamias, Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MACADAMIA NUTS (DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SALT), PURE FOOD GLAZE.
Check Sunridge Farms Milk Chocolate Macadamias, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunridge Farms Milk Chocolate Macadamias, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


