Is Sunridge Farms Milk Chocolate Macadamias, Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted macadamia nuts
  • macadamia nuts

dry roasted macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

macadamia nuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MACADAMIA NUTS (DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SALT), PURE FOOD GLAZE.

Check Sunridge Farms Milk Chocolate Macadamias, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Sunridge Farms Milk Chocolate Macadamias, Milk Chocolate | Spoonful