Is SUPER BERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Grape, Apple, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrates, Soluble Corn Fiber, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Pear Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Vitamin E Acetate, Beta Carotene
Check SUPER BERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER BERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
SUPER BERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


