Is Super valu mild salsa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatoes (48%), tomato purée (29%), onion (7%), green pepper (5%), sugar, spirit vinegar, concentrated lemon juice, spices, modified maize starch, salt, preservative (potassium sorbate), acidity regulator (citric acid), oregano.

Check Super valu mild salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Super valu mild salsa | Spoonful