No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Suree Sweet Thai Hoi Sin Sauce 435ml Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Femented Soy Bean Paste, Salt, Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Thickener: E1422, Acidity Regulator: E260, Colour: Caramel (E150c), Coriander Seeds, Star Anise, Cinnamon

Check Suree Sweet Thai Hoi Sin Sauce 435ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Suree Sweet Thai Hoi Sin Sauce 435ml | Spoonful