Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is SURPRISINGLY DELICIOUS MATZO CRUMBS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MATZO MEAL (FLOUR AND WATER), SEA SALT, DRIED ONION, DILL SEED, CELERY SEED, DRIED GARLIC, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND BAKING SODA, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTROSE.

Check SURPRISINGLY DELICIOUS MATZO CRUMBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSalad
Lactose Free? SURPRISINGLY DELICIOUS MATZO CRUMBS | Spoonful