Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sushi Chef Pickled Ginger Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger, Water, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, 1/10 of 1% of Potassium Benzoate, and Ed&C Certified Food Color, Red #3

Check Sushi Chef Pickled Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sushi Chef Pickled Ginger is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnacking
Wheat Free? Sushi Chef Pickled Ginger | Spoonful