Is Sushi Trio Plus Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Rice, Brown Rice, Wasabi, Pickled Ginger, Soy Sauce, Seaweed, Tapioca Paper, Quinoa, Tuna, Crab, Imitation Crab, Baby Shrimp, Steelhead, Smoked Steelhead, Shrimp, Tempura Shrimp, Masago, Tilapia, Fresh Water Eel, Octopus, Tamago, Avocado, Cucumber, Carrots , Lettuce, Sesame Seeds, Cream Cheese , Jalapeno, Habanero, Red Chili , G, Onion, Fried Onion, Mango, Tempura Batter , Corn Flakes , Almond, Wasabi Sauce, Sushi Sauce, Srirache Sauce, Spicy Sauce, Honey, Mayonnaise, Peanut Sauce, Sweet Chili Sauce, Yum Yum Sauce
Check Sushi Trio Plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sushi Trio Plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Where to buy
Sushi Trio Plus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Whole


