Is Swanson Green Foods Formulas Veggies4Life Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alfalfa Leaf, Beet, Broccoli (florets), Carrot Root, Odor-Controlled Garlic (Allium sativum) (bulb) (minimum 10,000 ppm allicin potential), Parsley, Spinach, Tomato, Barley Grass, Cabbage, Celery Seed, Kale, Kelp, Wheat Grass, Oregano, Calcium Carbonate, Silica, Microcrystalline Cellulose (Plant Fiber), Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose.
Check Swanson Green Foods Formulas Veggies4Life against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Green Foods Formulas Veggies4Life in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Granule
Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go


