Is Swanson Green Foods Formulas Veggies4Life Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat grass
wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Alfalfa Leaf, Beet, Broccoli (florets), Carrot Root, Odor-Controlled Garlic (Allium sativum) (bulb) (minimum 10,000 ppm allicin potential), Parsley, Spinach, Tomato, Barley Grass, Cabbage, Celery Seed, Kale, Kelp, Wheat Grass, Oregano, Calcium Carbonate, Silica, Microcrystalline Cellulose (Plant Fiber), Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose.
Check Swanson Green Foods Formulas Veggies4Life against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Green Foods Formulas Veggies4Life in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Granule


