Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sweet and Savory Sauce Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, tomato paste, vinegar, grape juice concentrate. foond starch-modified, dehydrated tomatoes, salt, dehydrated onion, spice, garlic powder. citric acid. ingredientes: agua, azúcar, pasta de tomate, vinagre, jugo de uva concentrado, almidón de alimentos modificado, tomates deshidratados, sal, cebolla deshidratada, especias, ajo en polvo, ácido cítrico. tree escalfador que la temr

Check Sweet and Savory Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping
Vegan? Sweet and Savory Sauce | Spoonful