Is Sweet Baby Ray's Original BBQ Sauce 510g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavouring, Spice, Molasses, Colour: E150d, Preservative: E211, Dried Garlic, Mustard Flour, Garlic Powder
Check Sweet Baby Ray's Original BBQ Sauce 510g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Ray's Original BBQ Sauce 510g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinatingTopping


