Is Sweet Chilli Houmous Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Chilli Houmous

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS (49%), WATER, RAPESEED OIL, TAHINI PASTE (9%) (CRUSHED _SESAME_ SEEDS), SWEET CHILLI PUREE (8%) (WATER, SUGAR, RED CHILLI, WHITE WINE VINEGAR (_SULPHITES_), GINGER, GARLIC), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE (3.4%), GARLIC PUREE (2.1%), SALT.

Check Sweet Chilli Houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping