Is SWEET CREAM BUTTER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), SALT.
Check SWEET CREAM BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREAM BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEET CREAM BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Butter · Stick, Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingBreakfast


