Is Sweet Haven Strudel Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples (30%), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine [palm Fat, Water, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (330)], Forest Fruits (9%) (redcurrants, Blackberries, Blueberries, Raspberries), Water, Amarena Cherries (7%), Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Yeast), Sugar, Salt [includes Anticaking Agent (535)], Natural Flavour [includes Stabiliser (414)]. Contains Gluten and Wheat. It may also contain Milk and Soy.

Check Sweet Haven Strudel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee