Is Sweet Hawaiian Extra Large Sandwich Buns Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
enriched flour, wheat flour, malted barley, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, yeast, sugar, soybean oil, wheat gluten, fructose, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, extractives of turmeric and paprika, ammonium sulfate, calcium sulfate, sucralose, ascorbic acid, natural and artificial flavors, calcium propionate, vinegar, sesame flour
Check Sweet Hawaiian Extra Large Sandwich Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Hawaiian Extra Large Sandwich Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


