Is SWEET HOT SALSA, SWEET Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, CHILI PEPPERS, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, CUMIN.
Check SWEET HOT SALSA, SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET HOT SALSA, SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackSalad


