Is sweet peppers relish Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, peppers (25%), sugar, vinegar, salt, yellow mustard seeds (Mustard), garlic

Check sweet peppers relish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegaryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingGarnishing