Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sweet P's Bake Shop Hot Cocoa Frosting Sugar Cookies, Hot Cocoa Frosting Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check Sweet P's Bake Shop Hot Cocoa Frosting Sugar Cookies, Hot Cocoa Frosting against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking
Peanut Free? Sweet P's Bake Shop Hot Cocoa Frosting Sugar Cookies, Hot Cocoa Frosting | Spoonful