Is SWEET RELISH SQUEEZABLE HOMESTYLE RELISH, SWEET RELISH Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet relish squeezable homestyle relish is a unique and secret recipe that is made with no added sugar. With its touch of sweetness, it offers a delightful flavor. This squeezable product is convenient and easy to use. Additionally, it contains 0 calories per serving, making it a guilt-free choice for those watching their calorie intake. While no specific information about customer feedback is provided, the combination of a secret recipe, no added sugar, and zero calories per serving suggests that sweet relish squeezable homestyle relish is a popular option among health-conscious individuals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUMS, SPICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ALUM, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check SWEET RELISH SQUEEZABLE HOMESTYLE RELISH, SWEET RELISH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SWEET RELISH SQUEEZABLE HOMESTYLE RELISH, SWEET RELISH is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingSalad
Gluten Free? SWEET RELISH SQUEEZABLE HOMESTYLE RELISH, SWEET RELISH | Spoonful