Is SWEET RELISH SQUEEZABLE HOMESTYLE RELISH, SWEET RELISH Vegan?

Description
Sweet relish squeezable homestyle relish is a unique and secret recipe that is made with no added sugar. With its touch of sweetness, it offers a delightful flavor. This squeezable product is convenient and easy to use. Additionally, it contains 0 calories per serving, making it a guilt-free choice for those watching their calorie intake. While no specific information about customer feedback is provided, the combination of a secret recipe, no added sugar, and zero calories per serving suggests that sweet relish squeezable homestyle relish is a popular option among health-conscious individuals.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (also called polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet relish squeezable homestyle relish is a unique and secret recipe that is made with no added sugar. With its touch of sweetness, it offers a delightful flavor. This squeezable product is convenient and easy to use. Additionally, it contains 0 calories per serving, making it a guilt-free choice for those watching their calorie intake. While no specific information about customer feedback is provided, the combination of a secret recipe, no added sugar, and zero calories per serving suggests that sweet relish squeezable homestyle relish is a popular option among health-conscious individuals.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUMS, SPICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ALUM, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check SWEET RELISH SQUEEZABLE HOMESTYLE RELISH, SWEET RELISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET RELISH SQUEEZABLE HOMESTYLE RELISH, SWEET RELISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
SWEET RELISH SQUEEZABLE HOMESTYLE RELISH, SWEET RELISH is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


